Morris, Jolene Principal
Godfrey, Stephanie Assistant Principal: Discipline for 6th Grade, SST / RTI for 6th Grade, Maintenance and Facilities, and Partners in Education
Graham, Jamar Assistant Principal:Discipline, Grades 7 & 8; Bus Discipline; Athletics; Safety Coordinator
Ludlow, Amy Assistant Principal: Assessment Coordinator, Student Records, Scheduling, and Student Support Team / RTI for Grades 7 & 8

Alford, Ann Marie Team 8-2 [Language Arts]
Allen, Cindy Team 7-2 [Science]
Allen, Maxine Team 7-2 [Language Arts]
Almond, Heather Team 6-1 [Reading]
Almond, Ron Connections [CTAE - Careers]
Arline, Josh Team 8-1 [Science]
Barrett, Donna Team 8-2 [Language Arts]
Baxley, Christina Program Challenge [Science]
Benton, April Speech-Language Pathologist
Blanchard, Cheryl Connections [Math]
Boyles, Julie 8th Grade Science, 7th Grade Math
Boynton, Terrence Team 7-2 [Math]
Brennan, Patrick Connections [Physical Education]
Britt, Kelly ESOL
Buterbaugh , Joshua Team 6-1 [Social Studies]
Chambers, Melody Connections [Fine Arts - Visual Arts]
Copeland, Yvonne Resource Programs
Crabtree, Tara Team 8-1 [Language Arts]
Crook, Cody Resource Programs
Daniels, Carrin World Languages [Spanish]
DeAngelis, Dana Team 8-2 [Reading}
DeGenova, Amber Resource Programs
DeShon, Denise Team 6-1 [Math]
Earl, Ambrey Connections [Physical Education]
Elliott, Ed Connections [Fine Arts - Chorus]
Gibson, Katie World Languages [Spanish]
Gibson, Kristie Team 6-1 [Science]
Graham, Jamar Assistant Principal:Discipline, Grades 7 & 8; Bus Discipline; Athletics; Safety Coordinator
Guice, Andrea Program Challenge Math
Haynes, Kasey Team 7-2 [Language Arts and Social Studies]
Hedges, Megan Resource Programs
Ibrahimi, Felicia Connections [Fine Arts - Visual Arts]
Ivester, Aren Connections [Physical Education]
Johns, Kinsie Team 7-1 [Language Arts]
Jones, Brittany Team 6-2 [Social Studies]
Keeney, Elise Program Challenge [Social Studies]
Keeney, Erin Connections [Band]
Knight, Brennen Team 7-1 [Social Studies]
Laymon, Jared Connections [Physical Education]
Leatherwood, Sean Team 8-2 [Social Studies]
Lecerf, Madame World Languages [French]
Lougher, Wynne Physical Education/Health(Dept. Chair) and Assistant Athletic Director
Lowe, Anne Team 8-1 [Math]
McCuller, Thomas Team 6-1 [Social Studies]
Minnis-Arnold, Cheronda Team 7-1 [Science]
Moore, Ginny Team 6-2 [Language Arts]
Moran, Tina Team 6-1 [Science]
Moseley, Kim Team 7-1 [Reading]
Noles, Dawn Team 8-2 [Math]
Olguin, Meghan DHH Teacher
Orlandi, Barbara Resource Programs
Orlandi, Steven Team 8-2 [Science]
Otts, Toby Team 6-2 [ Science]
Poltzer, Patty Program Challenge [Language Arts]
Prescott, Lynn Team 8-1 [Social Studies]
Robinson, Kendra Connections [Physical Education]
Rookard, Jane Team 7-1 [Math]
Shadinger, Linda Program Challenge
Sluder, Kelly Team 6-2 [Math]
Stacey, Sandra Team 7-2 [Social Studies]
Tidwell, Rosemon Program Challenge
Tucker, Lakin Team 6-1 [Language Arts]
Ulmer, Matt Resource Programs
Vaughn, Sharron 6th grade Advanced/Accelerated Math
Wester, Virginia Team 6-2 [Reading]
Willis, Lynn Team 6-2 [Language Arts]
Wilson, Chris Connections [Business Computer Science]
Young, Sandra Team 7-2 [Science]

Benton, April Speech-Language Pathologist
Booth, Angelina Paraprofessional
Cantrell, Shirley Custodian
Casazza, Toni In-School Suspension
Collins, Shantrell Custodian
Cook, Deenie Office Manager
Davison-Washington, Katonya School Counselor (8th grade)
Dunson, Stephanie Resource Paraprofessional
Garman, Teresa Custodian
Goodridge, April Paraprofessional
Holtzclaw, Kelly Custodian
Jusino, Juan Custodian
Lawler, Christi Office Clerk
Lindley, Debra Lead Custodian
Lowe, Jeana Paraprofessional
Martin, Monique School Counselor (7th grade)
Mathis, Rebecca School Social Worker
McDougal, Shane Custodian
Meador, Tammy Ed Evaluator
Misutka, Laurie Office Clerk
Moncrief, Laura School Counselor (6th grade)
Morrissette-Loper, Patricia Resource Paraprofessional
Otts, Michelle Records Clerk
Ragan, Kathy Media Clerk
Whitfield, Whitney Media Specialist